Orchestra Musicians

Violin

  • Rika Seko
    Concertmaster
  • Kate Carter
    Assistant Concertmaster
  • Olena Hirna
    Associate Concertmaster
  • Kristen Wiersum
    Principal 2nd Violin
  • Katie Abernethy
    Assistant Principal 2nd Violin
  • Debra Mose
    Associate Principal 2nd Violin
  • Eliot Abarbanel*
  • Rebecca Anderson
  • Betsy Anderson
  • Stacey Block
  • Ken Bohl
  • Rachel Chapman
  • Nancy Crawford
  • Bethany DeHaan
  • Carolyn Dixon/Quintanar
  • Scott Eisfeldt
  • Rick Eskin
  • Jan Gahala
  • William Greenlee
  • Janine Kallen
  • Rosie Klepper
  • Lucretia Luscombe
  • Andrea McStay
  • Judy Nesladek
  • Patrick O’Meara
  • Lisa Rose
  • Sarah Sabet
  • Robin Sackschewsky
  • Gail Vandon
  • Nicole Vettraino Stolt

Viola

  • Rebecca Boelzner
    Principal
  • Lee Wilkinson
    Assistant Principal
  • Krista Halvorson
    Associate Principal
  • Sue Coons*
  • Ethan Epple
  • Nancy Goodin
  • Michael Raducanu
  • Nathan Sackschewsky
  • Carol Westphal-Dinelli

Cello

  • Jean Hatmaker
    Principal
  • Ruth Mudge
    Assistant Principal
  • Leslie Hamric*
  • Joe Jaroch
  • Linda Kozak
  • Anne MacQuarrie
  • Marianne Roszyk
  • Carolyn Rundell
  • Marion Sarkar
  • Jessica Sarros
  • Jeremy Sommers
  • Scott Sommerville
  • Alexandra Wojchiechowski

Double Bass

  • John Tuck
    Assistant Principal
  • Christopher Kondrath
  • Marion Messino
  • Peter Paskaj
  • Lee Sundstrom

*begins alphabetical listing

Flute

  • Claudia Cryer
    Principal
  • Jodi Taylor
  • Barbara Klipp
    Piccolo

Oboe

Clarinet

  • Elizandro Garcia-Montoya
    Principal
  • Jennifer Walters

Bassoon

  • Dianne Ryan
    Principal
  • Jennifer Youngdahl-Griffin

Horn

  • Philip Stanley
    Principal
  • Lara Ward
  • Amanda Schor

Trumpet

  • Scott MacQuarrie
    Principal

Trombone

  • Tom Stark
    Principal
  • Matt Martin
  • Serdar Cizmeci
    Bass Trombone

Tuba

  • Josh Wirt

Timpani

  • Sarah Basel
    Principal

Percussion

  • Russell Knutson
    Principal

Harp